[./inicio-spanish.htm]
[./index.htm]
[./index.htm]
[./competitions_uefs_male_national-team-inglish.htm]
[./competitons_uefs_male_champions-inglish.htm]
[./competitions_uefs_male_cup-uefs-inglish.htm]
[./competitions_uefs_male_veteranos-inglish.htm]
[./competitions_uefs_male_world-teams-inglish.htm]
[./competitions_uefs_female_national-team-inglish.htm]
[./competitions_uefs_female_champions-inglish.htm]
[./competitions_uefs_female-cup-uefs-inglish.htm]
[./competitions_uefs_female_supercup_inglish.htm]
[./noticias-inglish.htm]
[./agenda-inglish.htm]
[./agenda2011-inglish.htm]
[./agenda-2012-inglish.htm]
[./agenda-2013-inglish.htm]
[./comites-inglish.htm]
[./secretariageneral-inglish.htm]
[./estatutos-inglish.htm]
[./disciplina-inglish.htm]
[./multimediafotos-inglish.htm]
[./multimediavideos-inglish.htm]
[Web Creator] [LMSOFT]
Select your language
European Union of Futsal (U.E.F.S.)
Union Europea de Futsal

1st WORLD CUP SELECTIONS MICROFUTSAL 3X3
PLATJA D'ARO (CATALONIA)
FROM 02 to 06 OCTOBER 2012

1- RUSSIA
2- GAMBIA
3- ECUADOR

RESULTS AND STANDING

COMPOSITION OF GROUPS

COMPETITION SCHEDULE

GROUP "A"
GROUP "B"
GRUOP C"
GROUP "D"
1- UKRAINE
2- COLOMBIA
3- SLOVAKIA
1- CATALONIA
2- KYRGYZSTAN
3- ITALY
1- EUSKADI
2- HONDURAS
3- BELARUS
GROUP "A"
GROUP "B"
Russia
Gambia
21
0
Gambia
Ecuador
2
4
Russia
Ecuador
22
1
  
 
Team
P
C
T
L
PG
GA
P
D
1
Russia
2
2
0
0
43
1
6
+42
2
Ecuador
2
1
0
1
5
24
3
-19
3
Gambia
2
0
0
2
2
25
0
-23
  
 
Team
P
C
T
L
PG
GA
P
D
1
Euskadi
2
1
1
0
6
1
5
+5
2
Honduras
2
1
1
0
9
5
4
+4
3
Belarus
2
0
0
2
4
13
0
-9
  
Honduras
Belarus
8
4
Euskadi
Belarus
5
0
Euskadi (*)
Honduras
1
1
  
GROUP "C"
GROup "D"
Italy
Catalonia
1
2
Kyrgyzstan
Italy
5
8
Catalonia
Kyrgyzstan
7
0
  
Ukraine
Colombia
4
1
Ukraine
Slovakia
2
5
Colombia
Slovakia
8
12
  
 
Team
P
C
T
L
PG
GA
P
D
1
Catalonia
2
2
0
0
9
1
6
+8
2
Italy
2
1
0
1
9
7
3
+2
3
Kyrgyzstan
2
0
0
2
5
15
0
-10
  
 
Team
P
C
T
L
PG
GA
P
D
1
Slovakia
2
2
0
0
17
10
6
+7
2
Ukraine
2
1
0
1
6
6
3
0
3
Colombia
2
0
0
2
9
16
0
-7
  
Russia
Italy
7
3
Euskadi
Ukraine
4
2
Slovakia
Honduras
4
3
Catalonia
Ecuador
10
3
  
1/4 FINAL
Russia
Slovakia
5
2
Catalonia
Euskadi
0
8
  
1/2 FINAL
Russia
Euskadi
2
0
  
FINAL
02/10/2012
           17:30 h. RUSSIA - GAMBIA                                     (Group A)
           18:30 h. UKRAINE - COLOMBIA                             (Group D)
           19:30 h. HONDURAS - BELARUS                          (Group B)
           20:30 h. Opening Ceremony
           21:00 h. ITALY - CATALONIA                                  (Group C)

03/10/2012                                                                      
            17:30 h. KYRGYZSTAN - ITALY                              (Group C)
            18:30 h. UKRAINE - SLOVAKIA                              (Group D)
            19:30 h. GAMBIA - ECUADOR                          
      (Group A)
 20:30 h. EUSKADI - BELARUS                              (Group B)

04/10/2012
            16:30 h. RUSSIA - ECUADOR                                (Group A)
            19:30 h. COLOMBIA - SLOVAKIA                           (Group B)
            20:30 h. EUSKADI - ONDURAS               
               (Group D)
21:30 h. CATALONIA - KYRGYZSTAN                    (Group C)

05/10/2012

            17:30 h. 1st Quarter Final: RUSSIA - ITALY
            18:30 h. 2nd Quarter Final: EUSKADI - UKRAINE
            19:30 h. 3rd Quarter Final: SLOVAKIA - HONDURAS
            20:30 h. 4th Quarter Final: CATALONIA - ECUADOR


            06/10/2012
            11:00 h. Semifinal: RUSSIA - SLOVAKIA
            12:00 h. Semifinal: CATALONIA - EUSKADI
           
            19:00 h. FINAL: matchesWinners semifinal

            20:00 h. Awarding Ceremony
(*) Match Winner by penaltys Euskadi, so a score extra point in the standings.
National Team
Russian
WORLD CHAMPION
National Team
Euskadi
WORLD RUNNER

UEFS President Valery Akumian, in the final ceremony closing and awards ceremony.