[./inicio-spanish.htm]
[./index.htm]
[./index.htm]
[./competitions_uefs_male_national-team-inglish.htm]
[./competitons_uefs_male_champions-inglish.htm]
[./competitions_uefs_male_cup-uefs-inglish.htm]
[./competitions_uefs_male_veteranos-inglish.htm]
[./competitions_uefs_male_world-teams-inglish.htm]
[./competitions_uefs_female_national-team-inglish.htm]
[./competitions_uefs_female_champions-inglish.htm]
[./competitions_uefs_female-cup-uefs-inglish.htm]
[./competitions_uefs_female_supercup_inglish.htm]
[./noticias-inglish.htm]
[./agenda-inglish.htm]
[./agenda2011-inglish.htm]
[./agenda-2012-inglish.htm]
[./agenda-2013-inglish.htm]
[./agenda-2014-inglish.htm]
[./comites-inglish.htm]
[./secretariageneral-inglish.htm]
[./estatutos-inglish.htm]
[./disciplina-inglish.htm]
[./multimediavideos-inglish.htm]
[./multimediagaleriafotos-inglish.htm]
[Web Creator] [LMSOFT]
Select your language
European Union of Futsal (U.E.F.S.)
Union Europea de Futsal

X WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP INDOOR SOCCER
COLOMBIA FROM 15 TO 26 MARCH 2011

GENERAL INFORMATION
COMPOSITION OF GROUPS
 
RESULTS AND STANDINGS
GROUP “A”  (PLACE BUCARAMANGA)
DATE
TIME
LOCAL
VISITOR
RESULT
Tuesday, March 15
19:30
ARGENTINA
BRAZIL
5
5
Tuesday, March 15
21:00
RUSSIA
SOUTH OSSETIA
3
1
Thursday, March 17
19:30
BRAZIL
SOUTH OSSETIA
4
3
Thursday, March 17
21:00
ARGENTINA
RUSSIA
4
3
Friday, March 18
19:30
RUSSIA
BRAZIL
5
4
Friday, March 18
21:00
ARGENTINA
SOUTH OSSETIA
5
2
  
GROUP “C”  (PLACE BOGOTA)
DATE
TIME
LOCAL
VISITOR
RESULT
Wednesday, March 16
19:30
COLOMBIA
ECUADOR
14
0
Wednesday, March 16
21:00
BELARUS
NEW ZEALAND
4
0
Thursday, March 17
19:30
ECUADOR
NEW ZEALAND
6
4
Thursday, March 17
21:00
COLOMBIA
BELARUS
11
0
Friday, March 18
19:30
BELARUS
ECUADOR
6
2
Friday, March 18
21:00
COLOMBIA
NEW ZEALAND
8
0
  
GROUP “D”  (PLACE BELLO)
DATE
TIME
LOCAL
VISITOR
RESULT
Wednesday, March 16
19:30
PARAGUAY
VENEZUELA
2
2
Wednesday, March 16
21:00
REP. CZECH
MEXICO
4
0
Thursday, March 17
19:30
VENEZUELA
MEXICO
11
0
Thursday, March 17
21:00
PARAGUAY
REP. CZECH
2
1
Friday, March 18
19:30
REP. CZECH
VENEZUELA
1
5
Friday, March 18
21:00
PARAGUAY
MEXICO
18
1
  
GROUP "A"
GROUP "C"
GROup "D"
PROGRAMMING
CLASSIFICATION
GROUP "B"
PROGRAMMING
CLASSIFICATION
PROGRAMMING
CLASSIFICATION
PROGRAMMING
CLASSIFICATION
 
Team
P
C
T
L
PG
GA
P
D
1
Argentina
3
2
1
0
14
10
5
+4
2
Russia
3
2
0
1
11
9
4
+2
3
Brazil
3
1
1
1
13
13
3
0
4
South Ossetia
3
0
0
3
6
12
0
-6
CLASSIFIED FOR SEMIFINALS   IN WHITE TEAM
  
 
Team
P
C
T
L
PG
GA
P
D
1
Peru
3
3
0
0
15
6
6
+9
2
Catalonia 
3
2
0
1
13
10
4
+3
3
Uruguay
3
1
0
2
11
13
2
-2
4
Canada
3
0
0
3
9
19
0
-10
CLASSIFIED FOR SEMIFINALS   IN WHITE TEAM
  
 
Team
P
C
T
L
PG
GA
P
D
1
Colombia
3
3
0
0
33
0
6
+33
2
Belarus
3
2
0
1
10
13
4
-3
3
Ecuador
3
1
0
2
8
24
2
-16
4
New Zealand
3
0
0
3
4
18
0
-14
CLASSIFIED FOR SEMIFINALS   IN WHITE TEAM
  
 
Equipo
PJ
PG
PE
PP
GF
GC
P
D
1
Paraguay
3
2
1
0
22
4
5
+18
2
Venezuela
3
2
1
0
18
3
5
+15
3
Rep. Czech
3
1
0
2
6
7
2
-1
4
Mexico
3
0
0
3
1
33
0
-32
CLASSIFIED FOR SEMIFINALS   IN WHITE TEAM
  
PROGRAMMING - FIRST ROUND
QUARTERFINALS (PLACE BOGOTA)
GAME
POSITION
DATE
TIME
LOCAL
VISITOR
RESULT
1
1st-GROUP A
2nd-GROUP B
Sunday, Marzo 20
19,30
ARGENTINA
CATALONIA
7
0
2
1st-GROUP B
2nd-GROUP A
Sunday, Marzo 20
21:00
PERU
RUSSIA
2
6
3
1st-GROUP C
2nd-GROUP D
Monday, Marzo 21
21:00
COLOMBIA
VENEZUELA
4
2
4
1st-GROUP D
2nd-GROUP C
Monday, Marzo 21
19:30
PARAGUAY
BELARUS
3
2
  
PROGRAMMING - QUARTERFINALS
SEMIFINAL (PLACE BUCARAMANGA)
GAME
DATE
TIME
LOCAL
VISITOR
RESULT
WINNER GAME 1
WINNER GAME 3
Wednesday, March 23
19,30
ARGENTINA
COLOMBIA
2
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SEMIFINAL (PLACE BELLO)
GAME
DATE
TIME
LOCAL
VISITOR
RESULT
WINNER GAME 2
WINNER GAME 4
Thursday, March 24
19:30
RUSSIA
PARAGUAY (*)
5
5
(*) WINNER PENALTYS
PROGRAMMING - SEMIFINALS
FINAL (PLACE BOGOTA)
GAME
DATE
TIME
LOCAL
VISITOR
RESULT
WINNER 1ª SEMIFINAL
WINNER 2ª SEMIFINAL
Saturday, March 26
21,00
COLOMBIA
PARAGUAY
8
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3 rd AND 4 th POSITION  (PLACE BOGOTA)
GAME
DATE
TIME
LOCAL
VISITOR
RESULT
LOSER 1ª SEMIFINAL
LOSER 2ª SEMIFINAL
Saturday, March 26
19:30
ARGENTINA
RUSSIA
8
4
  
PROGRAMMING - FINAL
GROUP “B”  (PLACE VILLAVICENCIO)
DATE
TIME
LOCAL
VISITOR
RESULT
Wednesday, March 16
19:30
PERU
URUGUAY
3
1
Wednesday, March 16
21:00
CATALONIA
CANADA
4
3
Thursday, March 17
19:30
URUGUAY
CANADA
8
3
Thursday, March 17
21:00
PERU
CATALONIA
5
2
Friday, March 18
19:30
CATALONIA
URUGUAY
7
2
Friday, March 18
21:00
PERU
CANADA
7
3
  
FINAL HONOR ROLL
CHAMPION
COLOMBIA
RUNNER-UP
PARAGUAY
3º CLASSIFIED
ARGENTINA
4º CLASSIFIED
RUSSIA